58 Po Box Howells, NE 68641
Estimated Value: $97,288 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Po Box, Howells, NE 68641 and is currently estimated at $108,644. 58 Po Box is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Howells-Dodge Elementary School, Howells-Dodge Consolidated Public School, and Howells Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Brester Patrick L
Bought by
Brester Patrick L and Brester Kathryn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Recker Patricia K
Bought by
Thomas Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Kluthe Shirley A
Bought by
Brester Patric L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brester Patrick L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Michael D | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Brester Patric L | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $26,235 | $2,110 | $24,125 |
| 2024 | $266 | $26,235 | $2,110 | $24,125 |
| 2023 | $259 | $20,470 | $2,110 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $317 | $20,470 | $2,110 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $322 | $20,470 | $2,110 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $271 | $20,470 | $2,110 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $262 | $19,770 | $1,410 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $269 | $19,770 | $1,410 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $223 | $15,710 | $1,410 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $244 | $15,710 | $1,410 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $251 | $15,710 | $1,410 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $308 | $15,755 | $1,410 | $14,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map