RENTED APR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,251 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Avail Mid June. Lovely 3 bedroom townhome in Thompson Ridge. Located with easy access to Duke Campus, 15-501, I85, 147 and I40, this home is central to it all. Lower level living, dining and kitchen have LVP flooring. Gas fireplace is a cozy addition to the living room. Kitchen has upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counters and a gracious breakfast bar. Large pantry, and gas stove complete this cooks kitchen. Master bedroom has coffered ceilings, and master bath has soaking tub. Additional bedrooms and bath are spacious. Washer/Dryer included. Thompson Ridge Amenities include Bark Park, Pool and Fitness Center, just waiting for you to enjoy. Dogs are negotiable, sorry no cats. This one will not last!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathrine Arsena

Red Door Company License #176146 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kathrine Arsena

Red Door Company License #176146 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,080
  • Property Available on 6/10/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees, taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212823

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2026-06-10

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Thompson Ridge
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: Yes
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 2080
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Living/Dining Room Combination
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.04
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Association: No
  • Fees Application Fee: 100.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Riverside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Brogden

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 212823

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Forest View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Grant Edward and Grant Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$337,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Outstanding Balance
$96,734
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,393

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grant Edward $172,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grant Edward $128,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $2,080 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Rent $2,080 0.0% --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Rented $2,080 0.0% --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Rent $2,080 +4.0% --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Rent $2,000 +5.8% --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Off Market $1,890 -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Rented $1,890 0.0% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Rent $1,890 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,412 $344,188 $95,000 $249,188
2024 $3,101 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2023 $2,912 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2022 $2,846 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2021 $2,832 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2020 $2,766 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2019 $2,766 $222,343 $50,000 $172,343
2018 $2,441 $179,976 $40,000 $139,976
2017 $2,423 $179,976 $40,000 $139,976
2016 $2,342 $179,976 $40,000 $139,976
2015 $1,935 $139,791 $31,000 $108,791
2014 $1,483 $107,153 $31,000 $76,153
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10157950

Doorify MLS

APN: 212823

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.