58 Quebec Ct Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $263,772 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Quebec Ct, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $283,443, approximately $173 per square foot. 58 Quebec Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Primary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cummings Lilliam Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,743
Outstanding Balance
$136,127
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Panhandle Homes Of Berkeley County Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Lilliam Del Carmen | $204,990 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Lilliam Del Carmen | $153,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $136,500 | $33,240 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $130,500 | $28,500 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $130,440 | $28,440 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $122,040 | $28,320 | $93,720 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $115,440 | $28,320 | $87,120 |
| 2020 | $483 | $20,580 | $20,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $20,580 | $20,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map