58 Railroad Ln Copake, NY 12529
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $1,996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Railroad Ln, Copake, NY 12529 and is currently estimated at $1,228,540, approximately $731 per square foot. 58 Railroad Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Pugliese Richard
Bought by
Maljanian Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,573
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Pugliese Gerald
Bought by
Pugliese Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Pugliese Albert
Bought by
Pugliese Burnice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Albert,Bernice Pugliese E
Bought by
Pugliese Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Pugliese Albert
Bought by
Pugliese Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maljanian Mark H | $500,000 | Jason Hover | |
| Pugliese Bernice | -- | -- | |
| Pugliese Burnice | -- | -- | |
| Pugliese Richard | -- | Brian Herman | |
| Pugliese Richard | -- | Brian Herman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maljanian Mark H | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $7,976 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $8,066 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $442,200 | $236,400 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,900 | $161,200 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map