58 Rapple Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Rapple Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $380,274, approximately $237 per square foot. 58 Rapple Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Melcher Marilyn
Bought by
Salkin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Smith Sharon M
Bought by
Salkin Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salkin Robert | $190,000 | -- | |
| Salkin Robert M | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $132,500 | $26,500 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $132,500 | $26,500 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $21,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map