58 Rebekah St Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,126 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Rebekah St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $395,282, approximately $240 per square foot. 58 Rebekah St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Renaud Lionel H and Renaud Michelle L
Bought by
Sheehan Peter J and Doyon Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$83,885
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Peter J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Sheehan Peter J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Peter J | $14,025 | |
| Open | Sheehan Peter J | $134,518 | |
| Closed | Sheehan Peter J | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Peter J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $324,000 | $88,800 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $247,700 | $90,400 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $247,700 | $90,400 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $247,700 | $90,400 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $157,200 | $57,100 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $157,200 | $57,100 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $157,200 | $57,100 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $137,600 | $40,300 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $137,600 | $40,300 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $137,600 | $40,300 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $138,200 | $44,400 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map