58 Red Brook Ln West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,400 - $428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Red Brook Ln, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $412,100, approximately $344 per square foot. 58 Red Brook Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Pawtucket Cu
Bought by
Allen Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Assante Elaine A
Bought by
Pawtucket Cu
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
April Court Llc
Bought by
Assante Elaine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Carrie L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pawtucket Cu | $231,900 | -- | |
| Assante Elaine A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History