NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58 Renshaw Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,721 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Last sale price $337,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,170 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Beautiful location on fresh water canal, don't miss this brand-new home that is waiting to welcome you! Luxurious details throughout the spacious 1721 square feet, with 10-foot ceilings, concrete block construction and no HOA fees. Every upgrade imaginable without all the cost! Fall in love the moment you step in with a stunning open floor plan with vinyl throughout (no carpets), plus a chef's kitchen with an oversized quartz countertop. Your entertainment dreams will come true! This home is complete with stainless-steel appliances and with plenty of storage, you'll have everything you need. The split floor plan provides bigger room sizes than most builders. Enjoy covered patios in the front and rear yard, and added privacy with the fresh water canal in the back perfect for Florida living With the beautiful quartz counters and tile backsplash in the kitchen, the bathroom showers are tiled to the ceiling, and the quartz in kitchen and bathrooms. This is a must see! This spectacular home won't last long, so schedule a tour today and start living luxuriously!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Sabine

Realty Exchange, LLC. License #3080128 Listed on: 10/26/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Block And Beam Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,721 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7033-00420-0060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 10019
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not On The List
  • Directions: Belle Terre Pkway to Rymfire Dr, Right on Red Mill Right on Renshaw Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Reso Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 10019
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7033-00420-0060

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1721.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 07-11-31-7033-00420-0060

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2023
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
List Price
$337,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$324,202

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,798
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-16.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
188.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Olsen Enrest E and Olsen Stephanie
Bought by
Olsen Ernest E and Olsen Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Ernest and Olsen Stephanie
Bought by
Olsen Ernest E and Olsen Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xie Ni $337,000 Ocean Blue Title
Xie Ni $337,000 Ocean Blue Title
Wick Palm Development Llc $50,000 None Listed On Document
Olsen Ernest E -- Attorney
Olsen Ernest E -- None Available
Olsen Ernest $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold $337,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 For Sale $337,000 +574.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $50,000 -16.5% $5 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $59,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,989 $281,262 $55,000 $226,262
2024 $815 $272,308 $46,000 $226,308
2023 $815 $44,000 $44,000 $0
2022 $527 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $387 $27,000 $27,000 $0
2020 $325 $19,000 $19,000 $0
2019 $291 $16,000 $16,000 $0
2018 $266 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2017 $234 $11,500 $11,500 $0
2016 $234 $11,500 $0 $0
2015 $236 $11,500 $0 $0
2014 $229 $11,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1115514

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-11-31-7033-00420-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.