58 Richardson St Wakefield, MA 01880
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Richardson St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $816,389, approximately $418 per square foot. 58 Richardson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $711,500 | $351,900 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $707,400 | $349,900 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $645,200 | $319,100 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $587,600 | $290,600 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $6,920 | $543,600 | $270,900 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $508,200 | $253,200 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $483,300 | $240,800 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $445,700 | $222,100 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $416,600 | $207,600 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $378,000 | $196,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $353,200 | $183,500 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $339,600 | $176,400 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map