58 Richfield St Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $880,565 - $1,058,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Richfield St, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $969,283, approximately $662 per square foot. 58 Richfield St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Purzak Robert
Bought by
Zeidman Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Diamond Sandra Paula
Bought by
Pruzak Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidman Jonathan | $510,000 | -- | |
| Pruzak Robert | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,762 | $598 | $280 | $318 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $593 | $284 | $309 |
| 2023 | $13,501 | $586 | $274 | $312 |
| 2022 | $13,501 | $640 | $325 | $315 |
| 2021 | $14,419 | $604 | $283 | $321 |