58 Riverview Dr Westport, MA 02790
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Riverview Dr, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,062,595, approximately $364 per square foot. 58 Riverview Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Simard Steven and Simard Cherilyn L
Bought by
Leonardo Cherilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,764
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$858,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Tallmadge John and Corvi Paulette
Bought by
Simard Steven and Simard Cherilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Cherilyn | -- | -- | |
| Leonardo Cherilyn | -- | -- | |
| Leonardo Cherilyn | -- | -- | |
| Simard Steven | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonardo Cherilyn | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Leonardo Cherilyn | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simard Steven | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simard Steven | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $773,200 | $244,300 | $528,900 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $727,400 | $205,100 | $522,300 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $669,300 | $195,400 | $473,900 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $534,900 | $181,900 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $495,500 | $165,400 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $488,800 | $158,700 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $514,900 | $170,500 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $409,000 | $128,700 | $280,300 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $401,000 | $131,200 | $269,800 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $380,900 | $136,200 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $355,700 | $138,700 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map