58 Royal County Down Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $983,793 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,814
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Royal County Down, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,097,948, approximately $287 per square foot. 58 Royal County Down is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Warren Joseph V and Warren Carolyn C
Bought by
Warren Family Trust and Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $677,190 | $150,000 | $527,190 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $677,190 | $150,000 | $527,190 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $677,190 | $150,000 | $527,190 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $498,880 | $110,000 | $388,880 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $498,880 | $110,000 | $388,880 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $498,880 | $110,000 | $388,880 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $498,880 | $110,000 | $388,880 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $469,660 | $90,000 | $379,660 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $469,660 | $90,000 | $379,660 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $469,660 | $90,000 | $379,660 |
| 2014 | $4,757 | $556,370 | $115,580 | $440,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $556,370 | $115,580 | $440,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map