58 Rutledge St Brooklyn, NY 11249
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,515,000 - $2,868,970
Studio
--
Bath
7,173
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Rutledge St, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and is currently estimated at $2,191,985, approximately $305 per square foot. 58 Rutledge St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Talmud Torah Tzemach Tzadik Viznitz, and Beth Chana School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Rutledge Estates Llc
Bought by
Rutledge Commercial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Commercial Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,282 | $680,486 | $59,486 | $621,000 |
| 2025 | $5,207 | $567,000 | $59,486 | $507,514 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $472,500 | $59,486 | $413,014 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $393,750 | $59,486 | $334,264 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $387,086 | $59,486 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $309,600 | $59,486 | $250,114 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $250,646 | $59,486 | $191,160 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $208,800 | $59,486 | $149,314 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $197,550 | $59,486 | $138,064 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $193,500 | $59,486 | $134,014 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $242,100 | $59,486 | $182,614 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $242,100 | $59,486 | $182,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map