58 S Chalfant Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 S Chalfant Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $162,388, approximately $170 per square foot. 58 S Chalfant Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Chute David K and Chute Susanna M
Bought by
Scarrett-Dudgeon Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Garnet R
Bought by
Chute David K and Chute Susanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,591
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarrett-Dudgeon Eileen | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chute David K | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chute David K | $46,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $9,070 | $9,070 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $32,170 | $11,340 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $32,170 | $11,340 | $20,830 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $26,960 | $7,250 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $26,960 | $7,250 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $26,960 | $7,250 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $894 | $19,430 | $5,360 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map