58 S Sage Ave Mobile, AL 36606
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,097 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 S Sage Ave, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $184,274, approximately $137 per square foot. 58 S Sage Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Smith James and Smith Vera
Bought by
Smith James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,680
Outstanding Balance
$93,684
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Sanders Irene M and Sanders Beulah Irene
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,350
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James | $97,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,860 | $2,400 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,880 | $2,000 | $9,880 |
| 2023 | $497 | $11,680 | $2,000 | $9,680 |
| 2022 | $487 | $8,710 | $1,540 | $7,170 |
| 2021 | $487 | $8,710 | $1,540 | $7,170 |
| 2020 | $487 | $8,710 | $1,540 | $7,170 |
| 2019 | $474 | $8,510 | $1,540 | $6,970 |
| 2018 | $474 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map