58 Sally Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sally Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $222,343, approximately $169 per square foot. 58 Sally Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Jarrell Vicki
Bought by
Hutchison Theral B and Hutchison Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Theral B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $613 | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $613 | $82,100 | $22,500 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $613 | $82,700 | $23,100 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $604 | $82,700 | $23,100 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $631 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $617 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $551 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $516 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $516 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $506 | $87,000 | $15,700 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $419 | $76,400 | $16,900 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,400 | $16,900 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map