58 Shrub Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Shrub Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $430,650, approximately $202 per square foot. 58 Shrub Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Gonthier Leo N and Gonthier Elaine I
Bought by
Collins W Patrick and Collins Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,904
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$277,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Randazzo Thersa L
Bought by
Labranche Albert G and Labranche Helen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins W Patrick | $345,000 | -- | |
| Labranche Albert G | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labranche Albert G | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labranche Albert G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labranche Albert G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $233,800 | $50,960 | $182,840 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $227,920 | $50,960 | $176,960 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $227,150 | $50,960 | $176,190 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $162,120 | $42,490 | $119,630 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $162,120 | $42,490 | $119,630 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $162,120 | $42,490 | $119,630 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $162,120 | $42,490 | $119,630 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $162,120 | $42,490 | $119,630 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $165,480 | $53,130 | $112,350 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $165,480 | $53,130 | $112,350 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $165,480 | $53,130 | $112,350 |
| 2014 | $5,727 | $165,480 | $53,130 | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map