58 Sorenson Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sorenson Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $459,894, approximately $326 per square foot. 58 Sorenson Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Mastracchio Marlene
Bought by
Sebas Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,250
Outstanding Balance
$191,871
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1989
Sold by
Valley View Homes
Bought by
Mastracchio Mariene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebas Roy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Sebas Roy | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mastracchio Mariene | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastracchio Mariene | $241,250 | |
| Closed | Mastracchio Mariene | $241,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastracchio Mariene | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastracchio Mariene | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $266,490 | $85,750 | $180,740 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $181,230 | $59,360 | $121,870 |
| 2023 | $8,429 | $181,230 | $59,360 | $121,870 |
| 2022 | $8,264 | $181,230 | $59,360 | $121,870 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $181,230 | $59,360 | $121,870 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $163,170 | $54,530 | $108,640 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $163,170 | $54,530 | $108,640 |
| 2018 | $7,873 | $163,170 | $54,530 | $108,640 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $163,170 | $54,530 | $108,640 |
| 2016 | $7,434 | $163,170 | $54,530 | $108,640 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $175,980 | $58,800 | $117,180 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $175,980 | $58,800 | $117,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map