NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $450,860

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,241 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Water Views
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Pawtuxet Village Historic District

About This Home

As of March 2024

An opportunity to reside in a historic village and occupy a vintage property...This classic two-bedroom cape is a few blocks away from renowned Pawtuxet Village, with its numerous restaurants, shops, and other amenities. Enjoy relaxing in the oversized sunroom or stroll one block to the cove. Conveniently located with access to highways and hospitals. Celebrate the famous Gaspee Days Parade in June!! Features include air conditioning and a detached garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ed West

RE/MAX Preferred License #REB.0009995 Listed on: 02/27/2024

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Renter's Agent

Ed West

RE/MAX Preferred License #REB.0009995 Listed on: 02/27/2024

RE/MAX Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,241 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Storage Room
  • Utility Room
  • Water Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Walking Distance to Water
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/24
  • Tenant pays for hot water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58SPRINGGARDENSTWARW

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water
  • Available Date: 2024-04-01
  • Security Deposit: 3000.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Pawtuxet/Gaspee
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1241.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1909
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1241.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Green Building Features: Freight Elevator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Radiant, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Gardener, Parking, Trash Collection, Water
  • Amenities: Restaurant
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 58SPRINGGARDENSTWARW
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,011 $394,600 $160,100 $234,500
2024 $4,361 $301,400 $133,800 $167,600
2023 $4,241 $298,900 $133,800 $165,100
2022 $4,083 $218,000 $93,500 $124,500
2021 $4,083 $218,000 $93,500 $124,500
2020 $4,083 $218,000 $93,500 $124,500
2019 $4,083 $218,000 $93,500 $124,500
2018 $3,461 $166,400 $83,600 $82,800
2017 $3,368 $166,400 $83,600 $82,800
2016 $3,368 $166,400 $83,600 $82,800
2015 $3,575 $172,300 $79,100 $93,200
2014 $3,456 $172,300 $79,100 $93,200
2013 $3,410 $172,300 $79,100 $93,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1353578

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000292-000298-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.