58 Stanford Ct Unit B Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $632,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Stanford Ct Unit B, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $632,000, approximately $487 per square foot. 58 Stanford Ct Unit B is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Stapler Lila
Bought by
Wakie Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakie Lisa | $337,500 | -- | |
| Wakie Lisa | $337,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,701 | $407 | $159 | $248 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $452 | $177 | $275 |
| 2023 | $11,322 | $441 | $173 | $268 |
| 2022 | $11,995 | $462 | $181 | $281 |
| 2021 | $11,544 | $439 | $172 | $267 |
| 2020 | $10,948 | $616 | $485 | $131 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $616 | $485 | $131 |