58 Stoddard Rd Hampton, NY 12837
Estimated Value: $199,893 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Stoddard Rd, Hampton, NY 12837 and is currently estimated at $253,473, approximately $162 per square foot. 58 Stoddard Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mary J Tanner Primary School, Granville Elementary School, and Granville Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $150,100 | $24,800 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $150,100 | $24,800 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $150,100 | $24,800 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $136,211 | $21,000 | $115,211 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $136,211 | $21,000 | $115,211 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,800 | $21,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map