58 Sugar Maple Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $981,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Sugar Maple Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $840,787, approximately $310 per square foot. 58 Sugar Maple Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcgrath Laurence
Bought by
Midy Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midy Mario | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,559 | $513 | $185 | $328 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $512 | $184 | $328 |
| 2023 | $12,726 | $533 | $192 | $341 |
| 2022 | $12,726 | $533 | $192 | $341 |
| 2021 | $15,152 | $489 | $210 | $279 |
| 2020 | $10,825 | $462 | $337 | $125 |
| 2019 | $9,794 | $495 | $338 | $157 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $561 | $341 | $220 |