58 Summit Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $856,649 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $947,912, approximately $327 per square foot. 58 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Chitkara Jitendra and Chitkara Archana
Bought by
Chitkara Jitendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Judith Cerracchio Nicholas and Judith Cedrracchio
Bought by
Chitkara Jitenfra and Chitkara Archana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Doris J Cerrachio
Bought by
Cerracchio Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chitkara Jitendra | -- | -- | |
| Chitkara Jitenfra | $510,000 | -- | |
| Cerracchio Nicholas | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chitkara Jitendra | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chitkara Jitenfra | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerracchio Nicholas | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,370 | $744,500 | $322,200 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $14,805 | $736,800 | $319,200 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $12,574 | $728,600 | $315,700 | $412,900 |
| 2022 | $12,574 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $12,051 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $11,789 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $11,702 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $11,797 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $11,500 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $11,242 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $10,889 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $10,746 | $396,400 | $195,700 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map