58 W 300 S Orem, UT 84058
Orem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $870,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 W 300 S, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $813,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 58 W 300 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Elementary School, Orem Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $373,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $353,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $326,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $456,200 | $159,700 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $424,500 | $148,600 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $394,900 | $131,400 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $343,400 | $188,000 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $165,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $175,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $175,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $175,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map