58 W Ruby Ave Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Estimated Value: $1,645,000 - $2,073,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,564
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 W Ruby Ave, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and is currently estimated at $1,841,048, approximately $516 per square foot. 58 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Palisades Park Jr Sr High School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Lee Woochul and Young Lim
Bought by
Young Lim And Woochul Lee Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
5860 Ruby Llc
Bought by
Lee Woochul and Lee Young Lim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
58 West Ruby Avenue Llc
Bought by
5860 Ruby Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Dandrea Josephine
Bought by
58 West Ruby Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Lim And Woochul Lee Revocable Living Tr | $800,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Woochul | $1,500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Woochul | $1,500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 5860 Ruby Llc | $625,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| 58 West Ruby Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Woochul | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $1,498,400 | $427,300 | $1,071,100 |
| 2024 | $9,031 | $634,000 | $406,600 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $8,972 | $610,600 | $393,400 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $8,972 | $583,000 | $373,900 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $8,862 | $559,500 | $356,900 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $8,616 | $558,400 | $351,900 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $8,740 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $8,512 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $8,426 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | $7,643 | $430,100 | $252,500 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map