58 Webster St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $582,488
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Webster St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $562,872, approximately $357 per square foot. 58 Webster St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Bought by
Champagne Charles A and Champagne Wendy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Champagne Charles A | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Champagne Charles A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Champagne Charles A | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $468,600 | $225,100 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $459,600 | $220,700 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $419,200 | $200,600 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $373,200 | $167,100 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $322,300 | $139,300 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $312,100 | $139,300 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $295,200 | $132,700 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $277,100 | $120,600 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $260,200 | $114,800 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $232,600 | $104,400 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $217,800 | $99,400 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map