58 Williams St Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $222,150 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Williams St, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $264,788, approximately $168 per square foot. 58 Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Carroll Sterling
Bought by
Carroll Robert Sterling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1982
Sold by
Griffith Rachael E and Chisom Jim Mrs
Bought by
Carroll Sterling
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Robert Sterling | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Sterling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,584 | $9,219 | $44,365 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $31,435 | $4,488 | $26,947 |
| 2023 | $367 | $33,890 | $3,961 | $29,929 |
| 2022 | $621 | $27,162 | $3,961 | $23,201 |
| 2021 | $609 | $25,775 | $3,961 | $21,814 |
| 2020 | $629 | $26,416 | $3,961 | $22,455 |
| 2019 | $648 | $26,403 | $3,961 | $22,442 |
| 2018 | $786 | $26,403 | $3,961 | $22,442 |
| 2017 | $418 | $13,814 | $3,961 | $9,853 |
| 2016 | $760 | $26,809 | $3,961 | $22,848 |
| 2015 | $745 | $26,299 | $3,961 | $22,338 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,750 | $3,961 | $22,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map