Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Crew
Action Realty Co
(330) 307-3195
44 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,690 - $159,000
Darling 2-3 bedroom ranch, updated kitchen and baths, finished basement, breezeway to porch, close to all shopping, walking distance to the beautiful falls and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labadie David J | $93,700 | None Available | |
| Kyle James R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Petrick Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| John J Petrick | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labadie David J | $43,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $93,700 | -6.2% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $35,320 | $5,460 | $29,860 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $35,320 | $5,460 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $35,320 | $5,460 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $24,430 | $5,460 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $836 | $24,430 | $5,460 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $775 | $24,430 | $5,460 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $717 | $22,400 | $5,460 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $697 | $22,400 | $5,460 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $695 | $22,400 | $5,460 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $755 | $23,590 | $5,460 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $752 | $23,590 | $5,460 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $654 | $23,590 | $5,460 | $18,130 |
| 2013 | $691 | $25,450 | $5,460 | $19,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Teresa Crew
Action Realty Co
(330) 307-3195
44 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dave Tasker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 677-2088
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4231069
APN: 53-174650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.