58 Windrift Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,722/month
About This Home
SHORT SALE- 3rd party approval required. Get your offers ready!! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Tymber Creek, known for its tree-lined streets and mature landscaping. Park with ease in the well-lit, oversized 2-car garage featuring a window and durable epoxy-coated floor.
Designed for comfort and style, the home welcomes you with soaring cathedral ceilings, wood-look porcelain tile floors, and a sunken living room anchored by a modern stone fireplace. The open layout flows seamlessly into the chef's kitchen, complete with custom lighting, an island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a versatile breakfast nook or office space. Light-filled rooms and generous storage add both comfort and function throughout.
The tranquil primary suite is a true retreat. Drift off while gazing at the starry sky through the upper window in the cathedral ceiling. with customizable lighting. The spa-inspired bath features abundant storage and a stone walk-in shower with a rainfall shower head. Step from the bedroom through French doors onto the private back deck overlooking the backyard, secured by a 6-foot privacy fence, creating the ideal space to unwind or entertain.
Recent upgrades including a new AC system, ventilation ducts, gutters, insulation, blinds, and more provide peace of mind for years to come.
Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning home yours. Schedule your private showing today!
________________________________________
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,724
Year Built
- Built in 1978 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Back Yard Fenced
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $83 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,183 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Rear Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 4125-04-00-0580
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,353 | $253,997 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,353 | $247,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $229,756 | $38,000 | $191,756 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $205,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $199,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $125,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $123,478 | $22,000 | $101,478 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $134,844 | $22,000 | $112,844 |
| 2018 | $611 | $74,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $627 | $73,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $71,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $667 | $71,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $70,519 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -12.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -10.7% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.5% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $324,000 | +1.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $320,000 | +24.5% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $257,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2021 07/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $257,000 | +114.3% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | Leading Edge Ttl Of Ctrl Fl | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $119,900 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $106,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,900 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $64,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $73,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $55,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $52,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $314,204 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $266,252 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $122,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $71,550 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $70,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1216575
APN: 4125-04-00-0580