R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ruth Littleton
Littleton Realty Group
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,188,000
Rare opportunity to own a well maintained 2 family home in this highly sought after location just steps away from Tufts University. The first floor features an oversized 2 bedroom with spacious living room and dining room with 2 bedrooms and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen leads to a very large 4 season enclosed porch. The 2nd unit has 3 spacious bedrooms with a full living room and dining room with hardwood floors throughout and 4 season enclosed porch. The second unit will lead you to a sizeable walk-up attic with a large space and a converted bedroom. The full walkout basement is expansive with plenty of room for storage or an area that could be finished off. This won't last long! Viewing For Both Floors is Monday April 29th, from 4PM-5:30PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruth Littleton
Littleton Realty Group Listed on: 04/26/2024
Co-Listed By
Michael Mitchell
Littleton Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 Windsor Llc | $1,100,000 | None Available | |
| Beaubrun Jean | $570,000 | -- | |
| Beaubrun Jean P | $570,000 | -- | |
| Beaubrun Jean | $570,000 | -- | |
| Chiesa Charles | -- | -- | |
| Chiesa Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Chiesa Charles | -- | -- | |
| Chiesa Charles | $446,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaubrun Jean | $541,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiesa Charles | $356,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,427 | $957,600 | $318,100 | $639,500 |
| 2024 | $7,712 | $905,200 | $303,000 | $602,200 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $874,800 | $283,200 | $591,600 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $849,000 | $257,400 | $591,600 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $760,500 | $245,200 | $515,300 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $769,000 | $245,200 | $523,800 |
| 2019 | $6,721 | $700,100 | $222,900 | $477,200 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $622,600 | $202,600 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $564,900 | $189,400 | $375,500 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $520,100 | $172,200 | $347,900 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $467,800 | $164,000 | $303,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ruth Littleton
Littleton Realty Group
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Michael Mitchell
Littleton Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Seamus McGrath
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 283-0239
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73229330
APN: MEDF-000008-000000-R000102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.