58 Wirt Ave Staten Island, NY 10309
Rossville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,095,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Wirt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $950,901, approximately $361 per square foot. 58 Wirt Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Wainwright Ernest and Wainwright Anna
Bought by
Ernest & Anna Wainwright Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest & Anna Wainwright Irrevocable Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,011 | $68,820 | $5,458 | $63,362 |
| 2025 | $7,545 | $67,800 | $5,227 | $62,573 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $58,380 | $5,727 | $52,653 |
| 2023 | $7,545 | $38,966 | $5,697 | $33,269 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $52,680 | $8,580 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $52,140 | $8,580 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $46,800 | $8,580 | $38,220 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $43,200 | $8,580 | $34,620 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $27,060 | $7,140 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map