58 Yvette Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Yvette Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $335,711, approximately $151 per square foot. 58 Yvette Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Henel Aloysius A and Henel Sharon A
Bought by
Henel Aloysius A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henel Aloysius A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $259,000 | $17,400 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $259,000 | $17,400 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $259,000 | $17,400 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $259,000 | $17,400 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $219,900 | $17,400 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $11,600 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $11,600 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map