580 Audubon St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Audubon St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $485,576, approximately $213 per square foot. 580 Audubon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,460 | $48,000 | $7,875 | $40,125 |
| 2024 | $9,460 | $34,142 | $6,750 | $27,392 |
| 2023 | $9,124 | $34,142 | $6,750 | $27,392 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $34,142 | $6,750 | $27,392 |
| 2021 | $9,427 | $31,467 | $4,781 | $26,686 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $31,467 | $4,781 | $26,686 |
| 2019 | $10,208 | $38,296 | $4,781 | $33,515 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $30,141 | $4,218 | $25,923 |
| 2017 | $8,572 | $30,141 | $4,218 | $25,923 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $30,141 | $4,218 | $25,923 |
| 2015 | $7,061 | $24,608 | $3,656 | $20,952 |
| 2014 | $6,954 | $24,608 | $3,656 | $20,952 |
| 2013 | $6,757 | $24,608 | $3,656 | $20,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map