580 Bailey Rd Beaver, OH 45613
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Bailey Rd, Beaver, OH 45613. 580 Bailey Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Marks Kathy A
Bought by
Wiseman Derek L and Wiseman Shane F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,311
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Derek L | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiseman Derek L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $16,840 | $10,940 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $260 | $8,020 | $2,120 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $261 | $8,020 | $2,120 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $307 | $9,210 | $1,460 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $57 | $10,470 | $10,190 | $280 |
| 2020 | $57 | $10,470 | $10,190 | $280 |
| 2019 | $56 | $11,430 | $11,180 | $250 |
| 2018 | $278 | $1,690 | $1,440 | $250 |
| 2017 | $500 | $15,550 | $14,900 | $650 |
| 2016 | $178 | $5,350 | $4,330 | $1,020 |
| 2015 | $178 | $5,350 | $4,330 | $1,020 |
| 2014 | $175 | $5,180 | $4,160 | $1,020 |
| 2013 | $142 | $3,890 | $2,870 | $1,020 |
| 2012 | $147 | $3,890 | $2,870 | $1,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map