580 Cordova Loop Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Cordova Loop, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $265,114, approximately $203 per square foot. 580 Cordova Loop is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Navarro Intermediate School, and Navarro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Pope Ryan Sullivan and Kelly Reagan
Bought by
Rivera Marlon A Baires and Baires Marlon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,052
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Hendry Gregory L and Hendry Elissena
Bought by
Baires Marlon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Abbott Janelle Parker and Abbott Nigel
Bought by
Hendry Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Cone John
Bought by
Parker Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Marlon A Baires | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baires Marlon A | -- | Capital Title | |
| Hendry Gregory L | -- | Seguin Title Company | |
| Parker Janelle | -- | Seguin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Marlon A Baires | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baires Marlon A | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendry Gregory L | $108,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Janelle | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $289,866 | $46,651 | $243,215 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $278,457 | $68,930 | $209,527 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $266,846 | $53,409 | $279,434 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $235,264 | $46,622 | $235,921 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $213,876 | $34,460 | $179,416 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $197,713 | $40,770 | $156,943 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $181,923 | $22,950 | $158,973 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $163,943 | $22,950 | $140,993 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $158,933 | $22,950 | $135,983 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $155,826 | $23,625 | $132,201 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $129,604 | $14,850 | $114,754 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $128,027 | $13,500 | $114,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map