580 Cross Stitch Rd Dry Fork, VA 24549
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Cross Stitch Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 580 Cross Stitch Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $169,100 | $10,000 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $947 | $169,100 | $10,000 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $947 | $169,100 | $10,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $798 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $678 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $678 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $678 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $678 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $314 | $109,400 | $10,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $628 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $314 | $106,500 | $10,000 | $96,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map