NOT LISTED FOR SALE

580 Eleanor Rd Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $661,000 - $806,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,976 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2012

Last sale price $400,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,640 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Loft
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2012

Wow!!! Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath colonial. Dramatic, 2 story Great room. Open floor plan really flows! First floor office w/ french doors. Generous dining room with tray ceilings. Huge kitchen with island, breakfast bar and sunny dining area. Three car garage off convenient mud room. Second floor loft overlooks Great room and leads to the 4 spacious bedrooms, split main bath, luxurious master bath and walk-in attic (off Br #3). Set on almost an acre in desireable Georgian Valley. 2 minutes to school, mall, 490/90, Cobblestone Creek, Village!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Cretekos

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0784384 Listed on: 05/09/2012

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Dorene Champion

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30CH0447511

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,905

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x253

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-006-004-0002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,905

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: High Street to Gillis to Eleanor Drive, 2nd house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Loft, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor
  • Ninth Grade High School: Victor Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-006-004-0002-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X253
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9905.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Fogle Jon
Bought by
Fogle Jon
Current Estimated Value
$709,444

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2012
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Frederick R Jones Inc
Bought by
Haines Michael S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fogle Jon $72,000 W. Stephen Tierney
Fogle Jon $400,000 W. Stephen Tierney
Haines Michael S $342,260 Robert Fredrick
Frederick R Jones Inc $40,000 Reid Holter
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fogle Jon $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2012 07/18/12 Sold $400,000 -2.4% $134 / Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 For Sale $409,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,230 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2024 $14,803 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2023 $13,883 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2022 $13,127 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2021 $12,772 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2020 $12,986 $449,000 $83,000 $366,000
2019 $0 $445,000 $83,000 $362,000
2018 $11,466 $425,000 $83,000 $342,000
2017 $10,542 $405,000 $75,000 $330,000
2016 $10,438 $405,000 $75,000 $330,000
2015 -- $405,000 $75,000 $330,000
2014 -- $422,500 $75,000 $347,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R183251

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-006-004-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.