580 Lakeside Rd Williamson, GA 30292
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,939 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Lakeside Rd, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $231,235, approximately $163 per square foot. 580 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Strickland Eugenia
Bought by
Strickland Eugenia and Strickland Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Eugenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $52,648 | $9,438 | $43,210 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $52,648 | $9,438 | $43,210 |
| 2023 | $610 | $52,648 | $9,438 | $43,210 |
| 2022 | $574 | $42,218 | $6,292 | $35,926 |
| 2021 | $550 | $35,487 | $6,292 | $29,195 |
| 2020 | $555 | $35,487 | $6,292 | $29,195 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $35,487 | $6,292 | $29,195 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $32,880 | $6,292 | $26,588 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $32,880 | $6,292 | $26,588 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $32,880 | $6,292 | $26,588 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $32,880 | $6,292 | $26,588 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $32,880 | $6,292 | $26,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map