580 Maplewood Ave Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $123,029 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $135,507, approximately $99 per square foot. 580 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Mauerman Charles H and Mauerman Jeanette
Bought by
Mauerman Charles H and Mauerman Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Bought by
Mauerman Chas and Mauerman Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauerman Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Mauerman Chas | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $29,940 | $2,520 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $29,940 | $2,520 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $29,940 | $2,520 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $23,040 | $2,580 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $23,040 | $2,580 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $23,040 | $2,580 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $20,030 | $2,240 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $20,030 | $2,240 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $20,030 | $2,240 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $20,750 | $2,800 | $17,950 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $20,750 | $2,800 | $17,950 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $20,750 | $2,800 | $17,950 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $20,750 | $2,800 | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map