Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000
Great home in Cleveland County School District, that sits back off the road. This brick home sits on 5 acres that is inside the city limits of Rison. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 living areas, and dining room. Back patio that is perfect to sit and watch the wildlife. Woodburning fireplace. All electric. Call today to see this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Ray E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2023 08/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -13.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -8.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $41,050 | $1,900 | $39,150 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2023 | $123 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $173 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2021 | $173 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $173 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $173 | $28,690 | $1,900 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $198 | $29,010 | $3,500 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $548 | $29,010 | $3,500 | $25,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,990 | $3,500 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,990 | $3,500 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,990 | $3,500 | $7,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robbie Marks
Milam & Company Realty
(903) 258-4485
27 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23003933
APN: 25771-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.