NOT LISTED FOR SALE

580 N 3rd Ave Hagerman, ID 83332

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $511,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,276 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,269 / mo

164 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 3-minute walk to Hagerman City Park

About This Home

As of February 2017

This home is located at 580 N 3rd Ave, Hagerman, ID 83332 since 04 August 2016 and is currently estimated at $399,646, approximately $175 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 580 N 3rd Ave is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Bolduc

1000 Springs Realty Listed on: 08/04/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,878

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Propane Fireplace
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPH3000003T004a

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,878

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 85x125
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1138
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1138
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2276
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Hagerman
  • Junior High Dist: Hagerman Joint District #233
  • High School: Hagerman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hagerman

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Corner Lot, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPH3000003T004a
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1878

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2016
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Mason James B and Mason Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Lee David B and Lee Julienne
Seller's Agent
Mark Bolduc
1000 Springs Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tami Wonenberg
Silvercreek Realty Group
List Price
$172,500
Current Estimated Value
$399,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,653
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,993

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee David B $133,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold -- -- --
01/15/2017 01/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Sale $172,500 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,659 $379,718 $75,000 $304,718
2024 $1,653 $379,718 $75,000 $304,718
2023 $1,215 $306,899 $74,945 $231,954
2022 $1,450 $297,978 $74,945 $223,033
2021 $1,356 $257,833 $45,421 $212,412
2020 $1,228 $184,824 $23,906 $160,918
2019 $1,174 $168,877 $23,906 $144,971
2018 $842 $115,468 $22,100 $93,368
2017 $902 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,850 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,878 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98630837

Intermountain MLS

APN: H3000003T004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.