NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,022

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $131,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2016

This rare end unit townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, first floor den and 2 car garage is located on a quiet street backing to forest preserve. Living room has a sliding glass door to deck. The bright fully applianced kitchen has plenty of cabinets and a pantry. Spacious master suite includes a large walk-in closet, great view and a private bath with updated shower. Update hall bath. Full basement with a large rec room. Enjoy those evenings entertaining on the private deck with beautiful views or at the pool and clubhouse. Great location, close to parks, shopping restaurants and expressways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Placko

Baird & Warner License #475123405 Listed on: 06/21/2016

Baird & Warner

Co-Listed By

Holly Pickens

Baird & Warner License #475123695

Last Buyer's Agent

Carl Letcher

Baird & Warner License #475137502

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • 3,398

HOA Fees

  • $167 per month

• Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

3,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1971
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 13X7, On Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X15, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1460
  • Dining Room Type: L-shaped
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 19X17, On Level: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 167
  • Management Phone: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 365U

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 X 102
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1202023030750000

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3651.22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2016
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$263,506

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,506
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$102,696
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cada Kevin $131,000 Baird & Warner Title Svcs In
Wilder Kenneth $90,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cada Kevin $128,627
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $131,000 -6.4% $90 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Price Changed $139,900 -2.1% $96 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Sale $142,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,901 $78,565 $7,893 $70,672
2023 $6,517 $70,690 $7,102 $63,588
2022 $5,583 $62,481 $6,277 $56,204
2021 $5,278 $58,421 $5,869 $52,552
2020 $5,108 $56,500 $5,676 $50,824
2019 $4,824 $52,755 $5,300 $47,455
2018 $4,407 $48,432 $4,876 $43,556
2017 $4,183 $45,907 $4,622 $41,285
2016 $3,930 $42,600 $4,400 $38,200
2015 $3,543 $40,800 $4,200 $36,600
2014 $3,543 $38,900 $4,000 $34,900
2013 $3,543 $38,900 $4,000 $34,900

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09264543

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-02-303-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.