580 Riverside Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,447
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Riverside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $1,328,745, approximately $298 per square foot. 580 Riverside Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Faucette John R and Faucette Helen H
Bought by
Faucette John R and Faucette Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1980
Bought by
Faucette John R and Faucette Helen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucette John R | -- | None Available | |
| Faucette John R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,821 | $534,398 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,821 | $520,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $505,685 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $490,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,128 | $476,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $462,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,301 | $456,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $446,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $437,806 | $0 | $0 |