580 Rob Roy Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $395,993 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Rob Roy Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $439,498, approximately $197 per square foot. 580 Rob Roy Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Cambridge Dev Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Delbert L and Johnson Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
5.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Delbert L | $193,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Delbert L | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,704 | $149,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,659 | $145,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $145,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $136,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $132,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $128,903 | $0 | $0 |