580 S Halewood Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $552,286
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 S Halewood Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $412,322, approximately $310 per square foot. 580 S Halewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Silver Jerry L and Silver Karen L
Bought by
Silver Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Justin | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $410,539 | $379,996 | $30,543 |
| 2024 | $785 | $410,539 | $379,996 | $30,543 |
| 2023 | $583 | $315,211 | $269,953 | $45,258 |
| 2022 | $583 | $315,211 | $269,953 | $45,258 |
| 2021 | $583 | $315,211 | $269,953 | $45,258 |
| 2020 | $583 | $315,211 | $269,953 | $45,258 |
| 2019 | $516 | $279,147 | $245,412 | $33,735 |
| 2018 | $563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,146 | $245,412 | $33,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $279,146 | $245,412 | $33,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map