Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,443
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Saddlebrook Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,125,587, approximately $253 per square foot. 580 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Adolfo Garza and Courtney Garza
Bought by
Acg Revocable Trust and Garza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Stangl Sarah and Garza Courtney
Bought by
Garza Courtney and Garza Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Kilpatrick Jamie and Kilpatrick Teresa
Bought by
Garza Courtney and Garza Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$724,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Paul Taylor Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kilpatrick James and Kilpatrick Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Ltd
Bought by
Paul Taylor Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Courtney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Courtney | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Kilpatrick James | -- | Benchmark Title Services Llc | |
| Paul Taylor Homes Ltd | -- | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Courtney | $724,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Courtney | $724,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick James | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Taylor Homes Ltd | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $638,436 | $244,125 | $394,311 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $591,549 | $217,000 | $366,000 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $552,853 | $186,000 | $394,355 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $502,594 | $124,000 | $378,594 |
| 2021 | $15,797 | $773,357 | $193,750 | $579,607 |
| 2020 | $16,258 | $764,111 | $193,750 | $570,361 |
| 2019 | $17,205 | $769,714 | $193,750 | $575,964 |
| 2018 | $16,429 | $726,943 | $193,750 | $533,193 |
| 2017 | $15,537 | $687,468 | $155,000 | $532,468 |
| 2016 | $15,479 | $679,630 | $131,750 | $547,880 |
| 2015 | $12,525 | $643,041 | $124,000 | $519,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map