580 Seabreeze Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,739 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Seabreeze Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $558,185, approximately $340 per square foot. 580 Seabreeze Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Hefner Mark R and Hefner Carolyn M
Bought by
Phelan Jonnie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Jonnie H | $108,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phelan Jonnie H | $78,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $138,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $134,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $130,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $126,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $122,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $121,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $118,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $116,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $113,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $109,960 | $100,000 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map