580 Staci Ct Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Staci Ct, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $374,008, approximately $194 per square foot. 580 Staci Ct is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Gealta Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stegen Nicholas and Stegen Kassy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Outstanding Balance
$84,226
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Braker Sandra K
Bought by
Gealta Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegen Nicholas | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Gealta Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegen Nicholas | $112,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Gealta Elizabeth A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $348,548 | $104,185 | $244,363 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $349,999 | $104,185 | $245,814 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $338,000 | $96,409 | $241,591 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $387,000 | $76,997 | $310,003 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $262,000 | $46,822 | $215,178 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $232,999 | $37,542 | $195,457 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $204,000 | $27,458 | $176,542 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $194,000 | $22,715 | $171,285 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $158,001 | $22,715 | $135,286 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $86,889 | $11,656 | $75,233 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $64,362 | $11,656 | $52,706 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $64,362 | $10,215 | $54,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map