580 Union Ave Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $510,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Union Ave, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $485,224, approximately $291 per square foot. 580 Union Ave is a home with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Surratt Kenneth Gene and Surratt Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surratt Kenneth Gene | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $250,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $242,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $235,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $228,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $222,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $215,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $209,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $203,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $197,439 | $0 | $0 |