580 Wagon Trail Dr Jacksonville, OR 97530
Estimated Value: $556,040 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $648,347, approximately $401 per square foot. 580 Wagon Trail Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Landers Martin Christopher
Bought by
Landers Samantha D and Landers Gerry Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Landers Gerry L and Landers Samantha D
Bought by
Landers Martin Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Landers Josie B
Bought by
Landers Gerry Louis and Landers Samantha Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,012
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$525,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Landers Gerry Louis and Landers Samantha Dee
Bought by
Landers Gerry Louis and Landers Samantha Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Samantha D | -- | None Available | |
| Landers Martin Christopher | $328,215 | None Available | |
| Landers Gerry Louis | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Landers Gerry Louis | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Landers Gerry Louis | -- | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landers Gerry Louis | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Gerry Louis | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Landers Martin Christopher | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,932 | $255,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,863 | $247,760 | $144,880 | $102,880 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $240,550 | $140,660 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $233,550 | $136,560 | $96,990 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $233,550 | $136,560 | $96,990 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $226,750 | $132,570 | $94,180 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $220,150 | $128,700 | $91,450 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $207,520 | $121,320 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $201,480 | $117,790 | $83,690 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $201,480 | $117,790 | $83,690 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $189,930 | $111,020 | $78,910 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $189,930 | $111,020 | $78,910 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $179,030 | $104,640 | $74,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map